Alumni Hall of Fame 

Mark Dianno '86   Gary Odom '79   Gen. Gavin Lawrence '91   Eric Ervin '84

1994

Anne Marie McDonnell Corwell ’63

 Herman Fala, Esq. ’67 

Patrick Stanton ’69 

Vincent J. Wargo ’67*

1995

Philip Beal ’63

 Dale Braun, Jr. ’82

 Paul Poiesz ’78

 Sister Rosemarie Westerman RSM ’65*

1996

Hon. Loretta Fanelli Leader ’64

 Rev. Thomas Mullelly ’70 

Timothy P. Speiss ’79

Joseph Wolos, Jr. ’69*

1997

 Margaret Martinez Nicholson ’70

 Peter Siegfried ’73 

Samuel Tecce, Jr. ’61

1998

Diane Fala Klinger ’66 

Rev. Msgr. Stephen R. McHenry ’65

 Frances Serianni Murphy ’65

1999

Beth Arthmire ’88 

Pamela T. Lieber ’88 

Harry May ’71

2000

 Br. John Fitzgerald ’69 

Joan Gluch, RDH, Ph.D. ’70 

Angela Duffy Kelly ’85

2001

Stephen J. Finley ’69 

April Lavong ’77 

Sally O’Donell Engler ’67

 Christopher O’Donnell ’68

 Francine O’Donnell Stredny ’71

 David O’Donnell ’72 

Maria Stanton Sawick ’80

2002

Thomas Durkin, M.D.’69*

 Nancy Mari Purcell, Ed.D. ’62

 Edward Shea ’85* 

Jane Arnold Honorary 

2003

 Rev. Robert Burns ’62* 

Judy Baldwin Connelly ’78 

Kathleen May Seweryn ’66 

Stephen Seweryn ’65

2004

Michael Castagno ’78

 Patricia Plunkett Culp ’78 

Anthony R. Giorgio, M.D. ’64

2005

Rev. Msgr. Francis Depman ’73

 Susan Roche Klunder ’61 

Donna Jacquinto Palmieri ’68

 Stephen Porth, Ph.D. ’76

2006

Rev. Robert McLaughlin ’63 

Sister Regina Ward, RSM ’70

 Cynthia C. Lieber ’87* 

Judith McLane ’88

2007

Sister Diane M. Wolf, S.S.J ’64

 Joseph Cicala, Ph.D. ’73 

Peter Gonzales, Esq. ’88

2008

John S. McVeigh, Esq. ’73 

Julie Hensler-Cullen, RN, MSN ’73

 Timothy R. Lawn, Esq. ’80

2009

Raphael P. D’Alonzo, Ph.D. ’70

 Marian Galante Dondero ’72 

Rev. Christopher B. Rogers ’91

2010

Sr. Margaret Anne Dougherty, R.S.M., Ph.D. ’66

 Rev. Michael Carroll, C.M. ’68

 James E. McDonough, Ph.D. ’77

2011

Br. David Graber, M.SS.CC. ‘65

 Joseph P. Stanton, Esq. ‘70 

Rev. Gerald Dennis Gill ‘75

2012

William Jenkinson ‘65 

Ralph Bocchino, Esq. ‘72 

Dr. Susan Timoney ‘79

2013

Rev.John Lydon, OP ‘82 

Elena Mathews Giannasio ‘65

 Gerard Fasano ‘83

2014

Thomas Bender ‘65 

Daniel Sweeney ‘05 *

2015

Donna Purnell Akridge ‘82 

Mary Beth Driscoll ‘80

2016

Brendan Burke ’77 

Donald ‘Doc’ Dougherty ’86 

Patty O’Sullivan ’65

2017

NOTE: 

No inductees this year

2018

John Armstrong ’65 

Cindy Anderson Griffin ’87 

John Rooney ’70

2019

George Corwell ’63 

Cecilia Stewart Gallucci ’65 

Regina Foy ’72

2020

Gen. Gavin Lawrence '91

Gary Odom '79

Jim Scully '61

Mike Scully '66

Patricia Finley Taylor '67

Crystal Yates '88

2021

Beth Armbruster '85

Shawn Bullard '99

Maria Porth McDermott '84

Michael Sperger '70 

James Williams '92

2022

Joe Dollinger '69

Donnie Hammond '95

Marilou Cassidy-McEnerney '69*

June Watkins-Parkinson '73*


Brian Flannery '71

Matthew Garberina M.D. '89

Jane Metzler '73

Carl Pfefferle '76